Winona Senior High School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2023-24

Winona Senior High School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2023-24
Herky with the words Winona Senior High Honor Roll

The following students were selected to the Winona Senior High School Honor Roll for the first semester of the 2023-24 school year.

9th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Benjamin Allington, Willa Bergler, Teagen Berzinski, Keira Bratland, Gavin Charles, Gavin Clemons, Connor Fremstad, Claire Gilmer, Alexis Graves, Elsa Heinrichs, Miriam Jackson, Logan Larsen, Radek Lenz, Calvin Mikkelsen, Colby Mlynczak, Finn Momsen, Ada Morse, Marina Narvaez, Reagan Quinn, Delanee Rasmussen, Mya Roellich, Ava Shelton, Joseph Sheridan, Liam Stussy, Lila Topness, Phineas Van Fossen, Analise Wagner, Jack Wheeler.

A Honor Roll: Aundra Aarre, Alara Balci, Caitlyn Bauer, Alivia Bell, Savannah Berg, Anna Bricco, Addison Burns, Simon Dang, Roman Dingfelder, Owen Ellinghuysen, William Fluharty, Anthony Hang, Madisyn Howell, Reed Jacobsen, Fischer Jordan, Julian Kohner, Brittney Lee, Isabella Lehnertz, Soham Patil, Marley Paulson, Cordel Ruppert, Ajay Sonnenberg, Kali Thompson, Ella Urbick, Chloey Vang, Nathan Vang, Brayden Wenzel.

B Honor Roll: Bakheet Adosari, Samy Al-Saeed, Mason Bates, Kedrick Boucek, Erin Burke, Jose Carrion Lopez, Jonathan Cruz Gomez, Madeline Davis, Elias Fernandez-Greene, Alison Finnerud, Maxwell Fratzke, Braeden Gammell, Beckham Garcia, Enrique Garcia-Armendariz, Anna Gerson, Delainee Gilligan, Jackson Gondola, Jordan Handley, Annie Hang, Jolee Hemker, Paden Holtan, Ian Horeck, Baylin Howell, Zoe Johannes, Brennan Jonsgaard, Aaron Klemme, Makayla Knopick, Maggie Koehler, Vanessa Kowles, Alex Kreckow, Tyler Kronebusch, William Littrell, Brady Lundgren, Matthew MacAskill, Mariah Marshall, Randy Martinez-Olvera, Maximus May, Kita Merchlewitz, Masen Millen, Jaxen Millen, Jaida Mitchell, Ahniya Morgan, Jasmin Mosher, Cameron Orlikowski, Maeley Palmer, Cadence Paulson, Veronica Petersen, Lane Praxel, Bhavya Rami, Avyen Reps, Nova Richardson, Ryen Rodgers, Adriana Rumpca-Veronese, Lissa Rutske, Dax Schildknecht, Brynn Schossow, Colin Serwa, Willow Stern, Natalya Stone, Tyler Sylvester, Lars Thompson, Samuel Ulbrich, Cua Vang, Allie Voelker, Xia Vue, Oliver Wells, Elliana Winger.

10th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Spencer Andring, Emily Benke, Connor Ellinghysen, Lucas Heltemes, Ava Henderson, Adelaide Krase, Claire Lynch, Ashlee Miller, Parker O'Hara, Calla Pike, Kiley Pollock, Aiden Quandt, Paxton Raymond, Avani Roka, Maxwell Rumpca, Drake Schossow, Phillippa Serleth, Rachel Spartz, Salome Tolvaisas, Justin Woyczik, Ryan Yender.

A Honor Roll: Hope Berse, Aiden Foegen, Avery Foss, Madilyn Gibbs, Adelyn Graham, Elizabeth Graner, Riley Grinsteinner, Piper Jones, Jackson Leach, Nicolas Pacheco, Carson Prodzinski, Bella Reeck, Eleanor Schantzen, Samuel Schultz, Adyson Speltz, Abby Stratton, Zachary Wilken, Jacob Woidyla, Jacob Yender.

B Honor Roll: Naser Adosari, Berenice Aguilar Silva, Owen Allred, Morgan Bedor, Savannah Bell, Hannah Benter, Mallory Biesanz, Emilee Bolduan, Nolan Borchardt, Evangeline Brooks, Alliana Brown, Marshall Buerck, Bruce Calteaux, Manuel Cendejas, Ruth Civettini, Julia Cyert, Levi Denisen, Aubrey Ebertowski, Quilon Erdmanczyk, Devin Filzen, Alyster Fox, Korbin Frie, Tristen Hareldson, Anilise Helgeson, Andrew Heltemes, Jolie Hill, Brandt Hogenson, Kiara Irias Talavera, Mitchell Jones, Alexis Jorgensen, Leah Kalscheuer, Deacon Kelner, Vivian Kimber, Rodney Knutson, Kayla Kolstad, Jacob Lange, Greta Larson, Grant Leach, Tucker Mandelkow, Rylan Marish, Samuel Matousek, Navianna McAbee, Ruby McCormick, Chase Meadows, August Menton, Matthew Motz, Aubrie Musta, Elijah Nelson, Carter Niemeyer, Josie Palmer, Logan Pericak, Alexis Peterson, Jadon Pizarro, Jaxon Pizarro, Evan Plein, Ethan Pruka, Kaidyn Rolbiecki, Lucy Sanders, Andreya Sauers, Lani Schul, Anastasia Schulz, Devin Shields, Elina Skranka, Carlos Soriano Ortiz, Ashton Stafford, Ada Stangl, Miranda Thill, Tori Thompson, Arie Van Tol, Jocelyn Villarreal Chavez, Autumn Wadewitz, Nina Wagner, Lily Walters, Brady Wardwell, Zayah Wobig, Joshua Woidyla, Josephine Xiong.

11th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Caleb Bauer, Alexis Bebout, Alaina Bell, Mya Brand, Clayton Cottrell, Alexia Ebertowski, Sophia Ehlo, Savannah Gabel, Anna Gilmer, Evelyn Gondola, Cameron Hancock, Malia Indra, Ruby Kiesel, Velaina Kiesel, Boden Larsen, Jacob Larsen, Sawyer Lepsch, Jillian Macon, Keeli Meyer, Eric Pampuch, Hope Quinn, Jacob Sheridan, Joshua Sheridan, Myron St George, Lauren Steinfeldt, Will Thompson, Chase Van Fossen.

A Honor Roll: Nathaniel Balci, Brady Benedict, Tanner Benson, Tyler Bergler, Debra Bernaix, John Eichman, Cheyenne Goettelman, Asta Griggs, Kadence Herold, Sage Jaspers, Samuel Littrell, Aden Pozanc, Erica Ruppert, John Tentis, Morgan Tye, Alexandria Vesel, Benjamin Wisniewski.

B Honor Roll: Lucas Allred, Eviah Bawek, Krayton Bergstrom, Isaac Bernard, Arabella Berzinski, Ashton Boone, Connor Bradberg, Adriana Brenengen, Matthew Bricco, Mary Burke, Molly Cassellius, Andrea Chamblis, Brooke Cherny, Rachel Cowgill, Harley Dais, Ava Dalenberg, Aidan DeLano, Alicia Dionysius, Anna Doughty, Alivia Douglas, Owen Ellefson, Gladys Fellman, Makayla Finnegan, Jillian Fitzgerald, Kaeleigh Flemming, Chloe Fratzke, Isabel Galewski, Riley Garcia, Kaida Gilligan, Ashton Glaze, Willow Gommels, Piper Goyette, Aliya Gricius, Gracyn Hamernik, Isaac Heal, Jonah Hernstine, Sidney Hugunin, Gavin Johnson, Adelyn Knudson, Kasja Kovala, Steven Kreisel, Madison Kukowski, Lenora Leger, Cheron Lemon, Ethne Lorenz, Zoey Loth, Emma Mandelkow, Xitlali Martinez Carbajal, Karissa Merchlewitz, Caleb Meyer, Abigail Mitchell, Carson Morken, Calyb Mueller, Damon Noland, Reegan Olson, Tyler Paulson, Sage Peterson, Hannah Pleasanton, Aven Prodzinski, Allison Quimby, Ryu Ra, Kobe Roberts, Lucas Robison, Miguel Sanchez, David Saucedo Rodriguez, Wyatt Schellhas, Makenna Schroeder, Diana Serna Pasillas, Ava Siok, Archer Snow, Jackson Starzecki, Brianna Styba, Blake Styba, Makayla Tesmer, Kelsey Ulbrich, Khaeg Vang, Tarius White, Penelope Xiong, Ruth Xiong, Hillary Yang.

12th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Melanie Butenhoff, Kevin Dang, Lael Denisen, Jonathon Heftman, Carson Jones, Marin Keller, Lauren Kimmerle, Maya Koehler, Lauren Kreckow, Allison Lejk, Allison McEntaffer, Juliana-Rae Meyer, Mollie Ping, Faith Quinn, Diptanshu Roka, Mariyah Rumpca-Veronese, Chase Schossow, Jay Spartz, Hazen Stangl, Peyton Taylor, Brianna Vang, Harper Wolner, Hailey Yender.

A Honor Roll: Aliyah Bebout, Owen Brommerich, Evan Bucknam, Kaylee Buerck, Ashlee Cada, Carly Conway, Julia Driscoll, Avery Engbrecht, Kailey Fegre, Aaron Goergen, Bailey Grinsteinner, Shylee Hilt, Caleb Hundorf, Lacey Kimmerle, Landon Kopperud, Mattie Kreisel, Jack Lenz, Madison MacLennan, Chloe Maki, Faith May, Erika Mueller, Devon Olson, Jakelyn Olvera, Yahir Ortiz, Makenna Peshon, Chase Rumpca, McKay Schultz, Anna Sonnenberg, Tobias Soriano Ortiz, Emily Swartling, Travis Timm, Benna Wells, Jordyn Werner, Riley Wilken, Olivia Yoon.

B Honor Roll: Lina Adosari, Xavier Anderson, Coral Bausman, Benjamin Beier, Isaiah Bell, Cole Block, Trinity Bolssen, Jaidan Bruley, Veronica Bruss, Joshua Clark, Patrick Clegg, Hunter Dowd, Hallie Durnen, Mariska Eaton, Brody Ellinghuysen, Ian Engrav, Ike Erdmanczyk, Aiden Falls, Isaac Ferrington, Charlize Chaim Gadon, Ana Maria Gomez Angeles, Owen Graner, Livia Gross Rayfield, Thomas Halbakken, Jackson Harvey, Noah Hodge, Reagan Hoff, Mitchell Hoffman, Emma Husman, Carter Jaskola, Emma Johnston, Tyler Kelner, Jaxon Kieffer, Olivia Koehler, Abigail Koehler, Kaden Krause, Athena Kreidermacher, Riley Larsen, Ronnie Lemon, Alexander Lippman, Cleo Lohnes, Faith Lorenz, Alexander Lorenz, Luke Masyga, Evan Maurud, Lylahlee Mitchell, Grace Nelson, Ava Ohm, Rosemary Paulson, Addyson Pierce, Clarice Potter, Olivia Poulin, Nolan Rivers, Nicholas Schulz, Vance Thill, Madison Van Kirk, Elijah Vieth, Nora Wagner, Ava Walters, Alissa Wieczorek, Malachi Xiong, Alex Zierfus.