WSHS Class of 2019 received over $830,000 worth of scholarships

Amber Guillen Oaks Scholarship - RCTC 
Maxwell Hetzel Luther College
  Founders Scholarship
  Weston Noble Music Scholarship
  Heartland Award
  Alumni Referral Scholarship
  Music Lesson Scholarship
Parker Hawkinson UW- Platteville - Chancellor Leadership Scholarship
Andy Grathen Southeast Tech - Minnesota Workforce Development Scholarship
Aidan Mohan Southeast Tech- Minnesota Workforce Development Scholarship
Lucy Wilfahrt Loyola University - Chicago - Damen Scholarship
  Mayo Dependent Scholarship
Anna Rem Luther College
  Founders Scholarship
  Weston Noble Music Scholarship
Miranda Moldenhauer Winona Bowling Scholarship
  Home Federal Scholarship
Caitlyn Scharmer University of MN - Morris - Class of 2023 Achievement Scholarship
  University of MN - Morris Distinguished Scholar Award
Katherine Allard Gustavus Adolphus College Dean's Scholarship
Emmalena Williamson University of St. Thomas - St. Thomas Scholarship
Megan Lynch University of Utah Freshman Academic Achievement Scholarship
Kaitlyn Rollinger St. Mary's University of Minnesota
  De La Salle Scholarship
Megan Mattheis University of Minnesota - UPromise Scholarship
Ben Robinson Iowa State University - Adventure Award Scholarship
  Iowa State University - College of Science and Engineering Scholarship
  Hy Vee Scholarship
Joe Robinson University of Minnesota - UPromise Scholarship
  University of Minnesota - Norman Family Scholarship
  University of Minnesota - Freshman Merit Housing
Laceylynn Merchlewitz FFA Memorial Scholarship
Laceylynn Merchlewitz Jordan Murphy Memorial Scholarship
Pa Cha Vang Brianna Grace Vitek Memorial Scholarship
Jade Joswick Class of '74
Tova Strange Class of '74
Lauryn Hamernik Dave Mertes
Lance Halberg Dave Mertes
Tova Strange Earl Graves Memorial Foundation Scholarship
Lauryn Hamernik Earl Graves Memorial Foundation Scholarship
Kyle Christenson EJPH Stout Scholarship
Jade Joswick Henry, Edith & Christine Hanson Scholarship
Ava Ringlien Jake & Hal Edstrom Music Scholarship
Ashley Roetter SOFA Scholarship
Will Brand MiEnergy
Brandon Brommerich MiEnergy
Caitlyn Scharmer MiEnergy
Lauren Whyte MiEnergy
Colten Brand Morrie Miller Scholarship
Maxwell Hetzel Rollingstone Scholarship Fund
Brittin Winter Mark Steffes Memorial Female Scholarship
Terrell Hall Mark Steffes Memorial Football Scholarship
Megan Lynch Masonic Scholarship Winona Lodge #18
Anna Rem Masonic Scholarship Winona Lodge #18
Lauren Whyte Masonic Scholarship Winona Lodge #18
Lauryn Hamernik Super Gav
Lauren Whyte Tom Blacklock Memorial Scholarship
Ivy Finley Gayle B. Goestzman Washintgton Kosciusko Scholarship
Megan Lynch Sophia Allena Moe College Scholarship (girl)
Brody Bittle Sophia Allena Moe College Scholarship (boy)
Abigail Theile Janet Luttmers
Tova STrange Winona Friendship Center
Lauren Whyte Xcel Energy
Austin Beck Harvard Book Award
Pa Cha Vang Yale Book Award
Anna Rem Youth Scholarship Alliance/Community & Merit
Lance Halberg 1st Place Haake Poetry Prize
Maxwell Hetzel 1st Place Haake Poetry Prize
Megan Lynch 2nd Place Haake Poetry Prize
Grant Wolner 2nd Place Haake Poetry Prize
Evelyn Lorenz 2nd Place Haake Poetry Prize
Katherine Allard Silver Graduating Senior Award - U.S. Figure Skating
Emily Johnson P.E.O. Sue Spaety Scholarship
Lauren Whyte PEO Donna Helble
Jade Joswick P.E.O Star Scholarship