Winona Middle School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2023-24

Winona Middle School 1st Semester Honor Roll 2023-24
Winona Middle School Honor Roll 2022 2023

The following students were named to the Winona Middle School Honor Roll for the first semester: 

5th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Chase Baertsch, Lilla Bass, Kailee Carter, Soren Cynor, Sunny Darst, Berlin Deiss, Zoey Dingfelder, Carlos Miguel Eleazar, Julian Franzwa, Abigail Gaul, Samson Geldernick, Madison King, Logan Krings, Kyana Kuhn, Jackson Marish, Charlotte Morse, Lucas Roloff, Kyler Sandmeyer, Sophie Schmidt, Carmen Sheehan, Jocelyn Smith, Mia Smith, Hazel St George, DiAngelo Stone, Gavin Vang, Tobin Wadewitz, August Wing, Lilah Wolner.

A Honor Roll: Lucille Bedor, Bentley Breza, Hope Due, NoaRae Erdmanczyk, Henry Fluharty, Racquel Gayles, Alivia Grotjahn, Vianah Hernandez, Jakhel Jones, Cameron Kowalczyk, Riley Langowski, Michael Lehnertz, Lillie Longfield, Alaina Marish, Emilie Marish, Andy Martinez-Olvera, Addison Micalone, Tyrese Moore, Andrew Pedersen, Claire Posey-Heyer, Macey Raadt, Arianna Schwantz, Eden Shepherd, Jeffrey Stevens, Savannah Wilson.

B Honor Roll: Adelle Anacabe, Bella Bester, Mya Bester, Gabrielle Blaskowski, Mya Block, Braydin Borck, Aviana Bosworth, Donovan Cortez, Ashley Cowgill, Yasmin De Anda Mendoza, Micah Denis, Emma Feine, Zoe Fitch, Arabella Frankum, Joseph Freiburger, Aubrey Gappa, Wesley Gustafson, Camden Hamernik, Aubryanna Hanrehan, Kieran Hokenstad, McKenna Huebner, Taitt Lecy, Bristin Lindner, Kaylee Lovas, Kayla Mathot, Bentley Merchlewitz, Aniya Murrell, Olivia Nelsestuen, Cecilia Ott, Skyler Ozmun, Nikyah Pritchett, Destini Queen, Aluxya Rock, Dayana Roldan Carrasquillo, Willem Seipel-Anderson, Braxten Solma, Jase Stafford, Ava Stai, Brady Stratton, Sandy Thao, Henry Thomas, Elliana Van Beek, Zadonte Washington Wair, Karter Welker, Mariah Williams, Journee Wilson, Isaiah Xiong, Cecillia Young, Aviana Zimmerman.

6th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Chloe Benke, Kennadi Black, Pacey Black, Lilia Blahnik, Penelope Bloedorn, Zephyr Davis Ripley, Colin Fedor, Isaac Flesch, Adeline Hansen, Bryn Kauphusman, Brooklyn Knower, Lindsey Langowski, Anthony Littel, Alexis Melillo, Siena Moore, Cameron Mueller, Dylan Pellowski, Nora Pollock, Avery Schultz, Adalyn Wetzel, Alannah Wilson.

A Honor Roll: Arianna Anderson, KayLinda Bork, Keira Boucek, Dagna Cabezas Rivera, Ava Comero, Aiden Enzenauer, Lindsey Felsch, Abigail Gatz, Kendal Gavin, Ryder Gerdes, Talia Gondola, Elijah Gonzalez, Thomas Gould, Andrew Hammer, Ashlyn Hansel, Vincent Hernandez, Baine Howell, Liam Hunt, Lillian Jorgensen, Taylor Kreidermacher, Julieanna Lehnertz, Carter Linders, Emma Lingenfelter, Andrew McElroy, Lileighahna Miettunen, Miles Miller, Caroline Mlynczak, Rafael Narvaez, Garrett Niemeyer, Michael Paolini, Leah Polus, Swin Schul, Chance Singer, Halle Siok, Adaline Smith, Zoey Smokey, Jordyn Taverna, Emily West, Sebastian Wobig.

B Honor Roll: Richard Alford, Jayden Amador, Shekinah Bailey, Layton Barnard, Noah Baumann, Brooklyn Bennett, Piper Boales, Delacey Brevig-Peterson, Anarah Brown, Gabriela Calero, Teige Carroll, Jaxsin Cortez, Gavin Curle, Corbin Dienger, Kevin Elliott, Edwin Franco, Liliana Freiburger, Jada Harvey, Carly Heyer, Harmony Hicks, Drake Hines, Mason Huebner, Rahima Khostai, Brody Kingsley, Noah Klemme, Dominik Kosidowski-Jaskola, Lucian Lano, Wyatt Lipinski-Bouldin, Alyssa Lowe, Allyana Merritt, Eden Meska, Aylisa Newsome, Landon Peterson, Jaida Pinkerton, Maci Pontillo, Riley Pontillo, Julissa Prolo, Chance Remlinger, Amir Robinson, Holden Scoville, Connor Serwa, Elliot Stafford, Audrienna Stampka, Natalie Steinke, Jacob Talle, Dempsey Taylor, Chloe Theobald, Nathan Thorn, Calvin Vang, Desmond Wallow, Kaleyah Woods, Anthony Zeron Cardona, Deanna Ziebell, Eli Zimmerman.

7th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Abigail Bohme, Niger Escalona Cardenas, Clara Heinrichs, Trigg Lecy, Meredith Micalone, Oliver Twite.

A Honor Roll: Ryan Allington, Lars Austad, Tessa Baertsch, Andrew Bartelson, Edward Bell, Malia Bergler, Beckett Bergstrom, Bentli Boland, Dakotah Brevig, Anthony Burbach, Calvin Dahlke, Liam Darst, Tatum Engel, Edison Erdmanczyk, Sabela Fernandez-Greene, Evan Galewski, Heidi Geldernick, Adrien GomezAngeles, David Helgeson, Lauren Heltemes, Dawson Hornberg, Evan Hunter Joswick, Amelia Johnson, Bella Kerley, Cohen Kortsan, Ella Lange, Marguerite Lungerhausen, Hazel Mihm, Sophia O'Hara, Nataly Ortega, Gonzalo Pacheco, Micah Raadt, Ailey Rock, Matthew Shields, Brynley Srock, Brynn Wenzel.

B Honor Roll: Brenda Aguilar Silva, Alea Birth, Torrin Black, Noah Blahnik, Alex Brenengen, Owen Canar, Heily Cardenas Pacheco, Jackson Ciszak, Kyle Clayborn, Harper Cynor, Emily Doerr, Cody Eppens, Zafina Finnerud, Khloe Frie, Jose Gonzalez Lopez, Lauren Hammer, Wyatt Hazelton, Malachi Kelly, Lyla Kirkeby, Gabrielle Kohner, Jakob Komperud, Honnahlee Korner, Ayvin Kosidowski-Jaskola, Isaiah Lashbrook, Nola Lundgren, Morgan Maine, Eva Matousek, Luis Morales Itehua, Lilian Moynagh-Sorensen, Aiden Owens, Casten Palmer, Ona Palmer, Parker Pericak, Alexander Prussing, Jared Quarberg, Lily Rebarchek, Logan Robison, Archer Schell, Daniel Schossow, Kinslie Schroeder, Wilt Schul, Anthony Schultz, Jakob Stafford, Nolan Stark, Haylee Steinfeldt, Mason Stockhausen, James Tentis, Joseph Vang, Samuel Walters, Damajae Winn, Logan Woyczik, Kiana Zahrte.

8th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Lydia Flesch.

A Honor Roll: Natayvien Benter-Lewis, Cassidy Brand, Magdalene Deiss, Ellanora Denis, Ava Ellinghysen, Kirsten Hillery, Kyle Keller, Harrison Kelley, Ava Kerkenbush, Angelina Lampo, Jackson Leger, Lorelei Macon, Maya Martinez, Brett McElroy, Autumn Merchlewitz, Clayton Mlynczak, Angie Nguyen, Beatrice Sanders, Maya Schultz, Colton Smith, Kaia Van Tol.

B Honor Roll: Carson Annis, Serenity Annis, Ayvah Banicki, Emma Bergler, Waylon Bernaix, Lincoln Bilderback, Kayla Bronk, Gideon Burks, Celia Buxengard, Luca Caldora, Sergio Carrion Lopez, Kenneth Cheney, Olivia Chesher, Raysean Cross, Azure Davis Ripley, Timothy Dillenburg, Jeremiah Dixon, Elizabeth Doughty, Morgan Dyrdal, Manuel Fajardo, Logan Gappa, Allison Gatz, Ariana Gaul, Sophia Gricius, Kylee Gullikson, Kaylon Handley, Aleah Hanrehan, Josie Harvey, Sophia Hill, Lauren Indra, Eben Jackson, Austin Johnson, Eumarion Johnson, Jonathan Jones, Aidan Kimmerle-Lesser, Harper Klug, Brandon Knower, Kellen Kreidermacher, Ethan Kunkel, Ella Larson, Abigail LaRue, Jacob Looman, Robert MacLennan, Ayvon Majors, Alaina Malin, Lily Meyer, Caitlin Mikkelsen, Erin Miller, Cole Ohm, Dianna Onate Palomino, Jackson Posey-Heyer, Evelyn Pruka, Asher Putz, Giovanni Ramirez, Yarielis Ramos Matos, Desmond Reps, William Ruff, Kaitlyn Salter, Kael Sandmeyer, Andres Saucedo Rodriguez, Averie Schams, Rebecca Schneider, Jayden Schossow, Ryan Scott, Jonah Scoville, Samuel Smith, Emmet St George, Brayden Stampka, William Stout, Lily Stratton, Brayden Styba, George Sundquist, Brayden Tremain, Preston Van Beek, Allison Weber, Maria Wickus, Laila Wimbish, Nasim Zarma Din, Conner Zimmerman.

Note: Some students may not be listed due to a data privacy request.