Winona Middle School 1st Quarter Honor Roll 2022-23

Winona Middle School Honor Roll 2022 2023

5th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Lilia Blahnik, Penelope Bloedorn, Colin Fedor, Easton Gudmundson, Adeline Hansen, Logan Hesch, Bryn Kauphusman, Lindsey Langowski, Anthony Littel, Cameron Mueller, Nora Pollock, Avery Schultz, Elijah Zeller.

A Honor Roll: Arianna Anderson, Shekinah Bailey, Chloe Benke, Kennadi Black, Pacey Black, Zephyr Davis Ripley, Eva Doherty, Isaac Flesch, Abigail Gatz, Ashlyn Hansel, Drake Hines, Baine Howell, Brooklyn Knower, Julieanna Lehnertz, Carter Linders, Andrew McElroy, Lileighahna Miettunen, Siena Moore, Rafael Narvaez, Michael Paolini, Landon Peterson, Julissa Prolo, Jadin Prondzinski, Chance Remlinger, Swin Schul, Holden Scoville, Halle Siok, Adaline Smith, Zoey Smokey, Maxwell Snodgrass, Sebastian Wobig.

B Honor Roll: Tarin Adams, John Almond, Wyatt Anacabe, Nalaina Andrade-Perez, Layton Barnard, Brooklyn Bennett, Piper Boales, KayLinda Bork, Keira Boucek, Anarah Brown, Emmette Cady, Gabriela Calero, Teige Carroll, Jaxsin Cortez, Gavin Curle, Jaxon Dewitte, Corbin Dienger, Lindsey Felsch, Edwin Franco, Liliana Freiburger, Kendal Gavin, Talia Gondola, Elijah Gonzalez, Thomas Gould, Carson Gross Rayfield, Andrew Hammer, Jaden Hang, Jada Harvey, Vincent Hernandez, Carly Heyer, Mason Huebner, Liam Hunt, Kha'Liyah Jackson, Lillian Jorgensen, Evvy Kamau, Rahima Khostai, Brody Kingsley, Noah Klemme, Dominik Kosidowski-Jaskola, Lucian Lano, Emma Lingenfelter, Allyana Merritt, Eden Meska, Miles Miller, Caroline Mlynczak, Aylisa Newsome, Mia Nilsestuen, Keegan Paetzel, Dylan Pellowski, Jaida Pinkerton, Leah Polus, Maci Pontillo, Riley Pontillo, Jomar Santiago, Connor Serwa, Chance Singer, Lily Souligne, Ryan Speltz, Elliot Stafford, Audrienna Stampka, Ryker Steege, Jordyn Taverna, Dempsey Taylor, Nathan Thorn, Calvin Vang, Yamonte Wair, Desmond Wallow, Starlette Wells, Alannah Wilson, Remington Winger, Johnelle Winn, Esther Xiong, Anthony Zeron Cardona, Eli Zimmerman.

6th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Tessa Baertsch, Edward Bell, Malia Bergler, Abigail Bohme, Bentli Boland, Evan Galewski, Heidi Geldernick, Clara Heinrichs, Lauren Heltemes, Dawson Hornberg, Bella Kerley, Meredith Micalone, Gonzalo Pacheco, Kinslie Schroeder.

A Honor Roll: Ryan Allington, Lars Austad, Andrew Bartelson, Beckett Bergstrom, Noah Blahnik, Alex Brenengen, Dakotah Brevig, Anthony Burbach, Owen Canar, Kassidy Carpenter, Delia Casper, Harper Cynor, Calvin Dahlke, Liam Darst, Emily Doerr, Isabella DuBois-Will, Tatum Engel, Edison Erdmanczyk, Sabela Fernandez-Greene, Khloe Frie, Adrien GomezAngeles, David Helgeson, Marley Johnston, Makayla Jones, Lyla Kirkeby, Cohen Kortsan, Ayvin Kosidowski-Jaskola, Ella Lange, Trigg Lecy, Diane Lopez-Martinez, Nola Lundgren, Morgan Maine, Eva Matousek, Hazel Mihm, Sophia O'Hara, Adrian Olcott, Casten Palmer, Alexander Prussing, Micah Raadt, Ailey Rock, Wilt Schul, Evelyn Seidel, Matthew Shields, Brynley Srock, Haylee Steinfeldt, Mason Stockhausen, Brynn Wenzel, Logan Woyczik, Kiana Zahrte

B Honor Roll: Nessa Anderson, Alea Birth, Madisyn Bolduan, Paxton Breza, Jackson Ciszak, Kyle Clayborn, Jason Dang, Ja maya Dortch, Dallas Dvorak, Taylor Ellefson, Cody Eppens, Amiah Esters, Zafina Finnerud, Nathanial Freiburger, Nevaya Glenna, Graciella Gonzalez, Kevin Gonzalez-Castro, Lauren Hammer, Amelia Johnson, Curtis Johnson, Julian Jolly, Ethen Kalmes, Malachi Kelly, Aden Kiser, Gabrielle Kohner, Honnahlee Korner, Marguerite Lungerhausen, Jose Wilfredo Marroquin Orellana, Sophia Martin, Alistair Mayer, Lilith Moore, Aiden Owens, Ona Palmer, Parker Pericak, Emma Pesava, Axton Peters, Nero Peterson, Jaelen Pierce, Mya Poillon, Lily Rebarchek, Logan Robison, Anthony Schultz, Isaac Sheridan, Cullen Sim, Jakob Stafford, Nolan Stark, Isabella Strand, James Tentis, Lacey Ulbrich, Joseph Vang, Johanna Villarreal Chavez, Samuel Walters, Shelby Weaver, Charles Weyl, Damajae Winn, Tanner Witkowski.

7th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Ava Ellinghysen, Kirsten Hillery, Ethan Kunkel, Autumn Merchlewitz, Beatrice Sanders.

A Honor Roll: Carson Annis, Serenity Annis, Emma Bergler, Cassidy Brand, Gideon Burks, Ellanora Denis, Timothy Dillenburg, Lydia Flesch, Logan Gappa, Ariana Gaul, Sophia Gricius, Kylee Gullikson, Lauren Indra, Eben Jackson, Eumarion Johnson, Kyle Keller, Harrison Kelley, Harper Klug, Brandon Knower, Angelina Lampo, Jackson Leger, Alaina Malin, Brett McElroy, Erin Miller, Clayton Mlynczak, Giovanni Ramirez, Jonah Scoville, Colton Smith, Samuel Smith, Emmet St George, Brayden Tremain, Kaia Van Tol, Conner Zimmerman

B Honor Roll: Nolan Ammann, Ayvah Banicki, Natayvien Benter-Lewis, Waylon Bernaix, Lincoln Bilderback, Kayla Bronk, Riley Brown, Jace Bruley, Celia Buxengard, Sergio Carrion Lopez, Olivia Chesher, Azure Davis Ripley, Jonathan De Anda Mendoza, Magdalene Deiss, Aselin Dennis, Madison Denzer, Jeremiah Dixon, Elizabeth Doughty, Morgan Dyrdal, Manuel Fajardo, Allison Gatz, Carson Gebhardt, Kaylon Handley, Aleah Hanrehan, Trinity Hareldson, Josie Harvey, Jada Henderson, Sophia Hill, Iysis Irons, Austin Johnson, Bella Jore, Ava Kerkenbush, Alizabeth Larkins, Ella Larson, Nathaniel Lawson, Jacob Looman, Robert MacLennan, Kellan Marty, Mackenzie Mathot, Lily Meyer, Caitlin Mikkelsen, Skylar Nelton, Angie Nguyen, Jaden Niemi, Easton Nissalke, Cole Ohm, Hayden Papenfuss, Collin Peterson, Austin Petschow, Jackson Posey-Heyer, Landon Poswiatowsky, Evelyn Pruka, Asher Putz, Brihani Ramirez Aranda, Jacob Riedemann, Kael Sandmeyer, Andres Saucedo Rodriguez, Averie Schams, Rebecca Schneider, Dylan Schossow, Jayden Schossow, Maya Schultz, Ryan Scott, Timothy Shoemaker, Brayden Stampka, Naveah Steinfeldt, Lily Stratton, Brayden Styba, George Sundquist, Preston Van Beek, Allison Weber, Maria Wickus, Landon Widell, Mary Xiong, Nasim Zarma Din

8th Grade

AA Honor Roll: Keira Bratland, Gavin Clemons, Ivy Hansen, Elsa Heinrichs, Radek Lenz, Ada Morse, Jazmyn Prolo, Reagan Quinn, Dax Schildknecht, Lila Topness.

A Honor Roll: Benjamin Allington, Mason Bates, Alivia Bell, Savannah Berg, Willa Bergler, Teagen Berzinski, Anna Bricco, Gavin Charles, Simon Dang, Owen Ellinghuysen, Elias Fernandez-Greene, Connor Fremstad, Claire Gilmer, Alexis Graves, Baylin Howell, Miriam Jackson, Makayla Knopick, Maggie Koehler, Elsa Kouba, Logan Larsen, Brittney Lee, Isabella Lehnertz, Kael Lorenz, Marquice McAbee, Breanna McElmury, Kita Merchlewitz, Colby Mlynczak, Jasmin Mosher, Marina Narvaez, Marley Paulson, Delanee Rasmussen, Cordel Ruppert, Brynn Schossow, Joseph Sheridan, Liam Stussy, Kali Thompson, Ella Urbick, Nathan Vang, Xia Vue.

B Honor Roll: Samy Al-Saeed, Tayden Bawek, Kedrick Boucek, Erin Burke, Michael Burke, Addison Burns, Jose Carrion Lopez, Shyla Cole, Jonathan Cruz Gomez, Cory Curle, Madeline Davis, Anelis De Anda Mendoza, Roman Dingfelder, William Fluharty, Audrina Frankum, Maxwell Fratzke, Braeden Gammell, Beckham Garcia, Jaycob Garfield, Anna Gerson, Delainee Gilligan, Jackson Gondola, Jordan Handley, Annie Hang, Mary Hang, Paden Holtan, Helen Hoover, Ian Horeck, Madisyn Howell, Reed Jacobsen, Zoe Johannes, Brennan Jonsgaard, Kaisey Kerley, Jared Kern, Aaron Klemme, Julian Kohner, Jasen Kosidowski-Jaskola, Alex Kreckow, Tyler Kronebusch, Alanys Lemke, Xzayvious Lillard, Brady Lundgren, Matthew MacAskill, Mariah Marshall, Maximus May, Calvin Mikkelsen, Jaxen Millen, Masen Millen, Jaida Mitchell, Finn Momsen, Ahniya Morgan, Cameron Orlikowski, Maeley Palmer, Soham Patil, Cadence Paulson, Makenna Podjaski, Autumn Polus, Logan Polus, Bhavya Rami, Andres Ramirez, James Ramsey, Addison Rinn, Ryen Rodgers, Adriana Rumpca-Veronese, Jaxon Runningen, Landon Schwartz, Dezireah Sedlmayr, Colin Serwa, Ava Shelton, Spencer Shelton, Wyatt Sneed, Natalya Stone, Aurora Sustaita-Garcia, Tyler Sylvester, Lars Thompson, Mikayla Van Horn, Chloey Vang, Allie Voelker, Treyvon Walker, Oliver Wells, Brayden Wenzel, McKenzy Wilson, Elliana Winger, Allina Xiong, Lilyanne Zeller.

Note: Some students may not be listed due to a data privacy request.